Canterra Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CTM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Canterra Minerals General Information

Description

Canterra Minerals Corp is an exploration-stage company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of mineral properties. The group primarily specializes in diamond exploration within the Northwest Territories. It holds an interest in projects and properties such as Gwen, Hilltop, King, Marlin in the Northwest Territories, and Buffalo Hills in Alberta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diamondex Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 625 Howe Street
  • Suite 580
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2T6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Canterra Minerals Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canterra Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.11 - $0.35 $8.27M 76.8M 17.4K -$0.06

Canterra Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 12,845 12,845 15,465 682
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (3,826) (3,826) (215) (106)
Net Income (3,826) (3,826) (221) (115)
Total Assets 5,999 5,999 4,794 22
Total Debt 0 0 0 128
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Canterra Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canterra Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canterra Minerals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Chan Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view Canterra Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Canterra Minerals Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Canterra Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canterra Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canterra Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 11-May-2022 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 (0000 15-Nov-2021 000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property
0000 00000 00 19-Apr-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property
000000 000000 17-Dec-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
Pasfield Lake Uranium Project 30-Apr-2013 Secondary Transaction - Private Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Canterra Minerals Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000 0000 30-Apr-2013 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
Pasfield Lake Uranium Project 28-Mar-2006 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Canterra Minerals’s complete exits history, request access »