Stream Oil & Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 438
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Stream Oil & Gas General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in oil and gas production, development and exploration as well as the re-activation and re-development of oil and gas fields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
713471 B.C., L.G.R. Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
GBC Oil
Primary Office
  • Suite 300-609
  • 14th Street North West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2N 2A1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stream Oil & Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stream Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stream Oil & Gas Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olugbenga Dosumu Chief Executive Officer
Paul Plater Interm Chief Financial Officer, Vice President, Finance and Corporate Controller
Fatbardh Ademi Deputy General Manager
To view Stream Oil & Gas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stream Oil & Gas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stream Oil & Gas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stream Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial