Chinapintza Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chinapintza Mining General Information

Description

Operator of a mining and exploration company based in Toronto, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Black Birch Capital Acquisition II Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Thesis Gold
Primary Office
  • 25 Adelaide Street East
  • Suite 1417
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 3A1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chinapintza Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chinapintza Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chinapintza Mining Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vassilios Mitoulas Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chinapintza Mining Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »