VPN Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • VPN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.10
  • (As of Monday Closing)

VPN Technologies General Information

Description

VPN Technologies Inc provides online privacy and anonymity for users by creating a private network from a public internet connection. The company focuses on rapid corporate growth within the VPN cybersecurity sector. It owns the BladeVPN and GamerVPN platforms.

Contact Information

Website
www.vpntech.ca
Formerly Known As
Subscribe Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1681 Chestnut Street
  • Suite 400
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6J 4M6
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000

VPN Technologies Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VPN Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.11 $0.05 - $0.28 $3.76M 35.8M 8.48K -$0.05

VPN Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 2,745 4,148 369 896
Revenue 1 11 19 9
EBITDA (664) (775) (396) (696)
Net Income (692) (816) (431) (729)
Total Assets 683 886 26 109
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VPN Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VPN Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VPN Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Dickson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Christopher Cherry Chief Financial Officer
Curtis Ingleton Chief Technology Officer & Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

VPN Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 VPN Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view VPN Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

VPN Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VPN Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VPN Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 15-Nov-2018 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
0000 000000-0 17-Apr-2018 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000
000000 000000 15-Dec-2016 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
MobilMan Management 29-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Automation/Workflow Software
To view VPN Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

VPN Technologies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MobilMan Management Automation/Workflow Software Quebec City, Canada 2012
0000 000000-000000 Other Financial Services Canada
To view VPN Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »