Clean Seed Capital Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CSX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.47
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Clean Seed Capital Group General Information

Description

Clean Seed Capital Group Ltd is engaged in the innovation, production and distribution of patented agricultural technologies. The company's SMART Seeder and SeedSync technologies are revolutionary seeding and planting tools that utilize a unique synergy of sophisticated electronic metering and intuitive software control putting row-by-row variable rate technology at the forefront of agricultural innovation. These innovations create a new class of highly accurate seeding equipment designed specifically for the modern farmer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vesco Agricultural Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 7541 Conway Avenue
  • Suite 14
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5E 2P7
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clean Seed Capital Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.47 $0.47 $0.19 - $0.53 $36.1M 76.5M 86.6K $0.03

Clean Seed Capital Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 23,853 18,352 11,041 22,731
Revenue 3,877 3,874 0 0
EBITDA 2,673 2,594 (2,002) (4,216)
Net Income 1,763 1,557 (2,848) (4,885)
Total Assets 10,038 10,433 7,590 8,904
Total Debt 2,190 2,107 2,475 1,351
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Clean Seed Capital Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clean Seed Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clean Seed Capital Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graeme Lempriere Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Gary Anderson Board Member & President
Steven Brassard Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Colin Rush Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
William Mufford Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clean Seed Capital Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Clean Seed Capital Group Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Clean Seed Capital Group Board Member & President 000 0000
000000 000000000 Clean Seed Capital Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Clean Seed Capital Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 11-Feb-2020 00000 0000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 000000000
Harvest International 02-Nov-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Commercial Products 000000 000000000
To view Clean Seed Capital Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Clean Seed Capital Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Storm Lake, IA 0000
To view Clean Seed Capital Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »