Colt Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • COLTF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Colt Resources General Information

Description

Colt Resources Inc is an exploration company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral property interests in Portugal and Canada. The company is focused on its continued exploration and development of its gold and tungsten properties in Portugal. Its project consists of the Alvalade concession project, Boa Fe gold project, and Tabuaco tungsten project. It also owns an interest in the copper-zinc project in the Iberian Pyrite belt in Portugal. The company's other exploration licenses include borba exploration license, cercal exploration license, montemor-o-novo exploration concession, and the santo antonio experimental mining license.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colt Capital Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 500 Place d'Armes
  • Suite 1800
  • Montreal, Quebec H2Y 2W2
  • Canada
+1 (438) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colt Resources Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
497K

Colt Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013
EV 16,446 24,241 18,389 46,854
Revenue 0
EBITDA (7,451) (8,460) (7,454) (9,276)
Net Income (7,966) (9,253) (7,947) (9,930)
Total Assets 31,704 28,713 28,538 38,988
Total Debt 219 160 1,690 1,310
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Colt Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colt Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colt Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Colt Resources Inc is an exploration company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral propert
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Montreal, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Colt Resources Competitors (51)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Newrange Gold Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000 00000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 00000000 0000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 00000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Medellin, Colombia 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 51 competitors. Get the full list »

Colt Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikolas Perrault Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Shahab Jaffrey Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view Colt Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Colt Resources Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 00 Colt Resources Chairman 000 0000
000 000 000 Colt Resources Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Colt Resources Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Colt Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Colt Resources Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Colt Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colt Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colt Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 03-Sep-2015 000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Q.S.P.A. 24-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000000 0
To view Colt Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Colt Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 03-Sep-2015 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 0000 000000000
To view Colt Resources’s complete exits history, request access »