Global Cobalt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Global Cobalt General Information

Description

Provider of cobalt exploration and development services based in Vancouver, British Columbia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Puget Ventures
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 525 Seymour Street
  • Suite 501
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 3H7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Cobalt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Cobalt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Cobalt Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Alexander Chief Executive Officer & Director
Christopher Couzelis Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Cobalt Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Global Cobalt Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Global Cobalt Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 0000000000 Global Cobalt Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Global Cobalt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial