European Electric Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • EVX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.15
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

European Electric Metals General Information

Description

European Electric Metals Inc is an exploration stage company. The company is engaged in acquiring and exploring mineral properties in Portugal. its projects include Borba 2, Skroska Mine, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tirex Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 488-1090 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3V7
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

European Electric Metals Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.15 $0.07 - $0.45 $789K 5.3M 7.32K -$0.06

European Electric Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019 FY 2018 30-Apr-2018
EV 989 464 1,757 12,487
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (389) (430) (2,042) 4,598
Net Income (389) (430) (2,042) 4,513
Total Assets 12 12 21 1,318
Total Debt 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

European Electric Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore European Electric Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

European Electric Metals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Tejada Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jonathan Richards Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

European Electric Metals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 European Electric Metals Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

European Electric Metals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 11-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Multi-line Mining 0000 000000
To view European Electric Metals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »