Winshear Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WINS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Winshear Gold General Information

Description

Winshear Gold Corp is a Canadian based junior exploration company. It is principally engaged in the exploration and development of the Gaban Gold project and the Tinka Iron Oxide Copper Gold project in Peru and SMP Gold Project in Tanzania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helio Resource
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 789 West Pender Street
  • Suite 960
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1H2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Winshear Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winshear Gold Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.07 $0.06 - $0.10 $4.3M 54M 72.7K -$0.03

Winshear Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 3,531 3,031 777 531
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,075) (902) (1,032) (58)
Net Income (1,075) (902) (1,032) (55)
Total Assets 343 634 214 114
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Winshear Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winshear Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winshear Gold Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Williams Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Sander Ph.D President & Board Member
Krysta Rehaag Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Winshear Gold Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 00.0 Self President & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Winshear Gold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Winshear Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Winshear Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winshear Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winshear Gold Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 19-Sep-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property
Damara Gold Project Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Winshear Gold’s complete investments history, request access »

Winshear Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 000000 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Winshear Gold’s complete exits history, request access »