Hillcrest Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • HEAT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hillcrest Petroleum General Information

Description

Hillcrest Energy Technologies Ltd is principally engaged in acquiring, exploring, and developing exploration interests in oil and gas projects located in Canada and the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hillcrest Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1030 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1910
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2Y3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Hillcrest Petroleum Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hillcrest Petroleum Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.15 $0.01 - $0.38 $36.5M 225M 1.19M -$0.02

Hillcrest Petroleum Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 38,659 8,845 4,265 3,984
Revenue 639 519 785 40
EBITDA (1,583) (1,462) (527) (1,128)
Net Income (1,782) (1,675) (905) (1,440)
Total Assets 2,453 1,418 661 819
Total Debt 76 276 1,043 1,250
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hillcrest Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hillcrest Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hillcrest Petroleum Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Currie Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Aaron Triplett Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Dale Miller Chief Operating Officer, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hillcrest Petroleum Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Hillcrest Petroleum Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Hillcrest Petroleum Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Hillcrest Petroleum Board Member 000 0000
To view Hillcrest Petroleum’s complete board members history, request access »

Hillcrest Petroleum Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 06-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000
00000 0000000 (000 12-Aug-2020 00000 0000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 000000
000000000 00000000 29-Jul-2020 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy 000000 000000
000000000 00000000 12-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 000000 000000
Flaxcombe Field 15-Dec-2017 Joint Venture Other Energy 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »