Honey Badger Silver Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TUF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Honey Badger Silver General Information

Description

Honey Badger Silver Inc is a mineral exploration company operating in Canada. It is principally engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of silver properties. The project portfolio includes the Thunder Bay Silver Project and LG Diamonds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telkwa Gold, Honey Badger Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 4
  • 2704-401 Bay Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2Y4
  • Canada
+1 (914) 000-0000

Honey Badger Silver Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Honey Badger Silver Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.04 - $0.14 $9.9M 178M 155K -$0.03

Honey Badger Silver Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 6,023 4,702 386 790
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (5,027) (283) (771) (1,827)
Net Income (5,027) (283) (771) (1,827)
Total Assets 2,294 571 329 849
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Honey Badger Silver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Honey Badger Silver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Honey Badger Silver Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Williams President, Chairman & Interim Chief Executive Officer
Eduardo Baer Director
Christina Slater Manager
Chad Williams Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Donna McLean Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Honey Badger Silver Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 Honey Badger Silver President, Chairman & Interim Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Honey Badger Silver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Honey Badger Silver Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Honey Badger Silver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Honey Badger Silver Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 ( 26-Jul-2021 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
000000000 000 08-Jun-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
0000000 000 0 07-Jun-2018 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
000 0000 000 03-Jan-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
Zinc and Barite Assets 20-Dec-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »