Frontier Lithium Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • FL

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.31
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Frontier Lithium General Information

Description

Frontier Lithium Inc is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mining properties. The company has a land position on Electric Avenue, Ontario's newly emerging premium lithium-metal district hosted in the Canadian Shield of northwestern Ontario. The company project includes PAK Lithium Project, Spark Deposit, Bolt Pegmatite, and Pennock Pegmatite.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Houston Lake Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Corporate Office
  • 2736 Belisle Drive
  • Val Caron, Ontario P3N 1B3
  • Canada
+1 (705) 000-0000

Frontier Lithium Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontier Lithium Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.31 $0.35 $0.30 - $2.14 $70M 228M 168K -$0.09

Frontier Lithium Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 175,558 319,222 529,531 141,268
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (20,918) (18,495) (8,952) (6,279)
Net Income (20,319) (18,302) (8,731) (6,221)
Total Assets 20,059 26,022 19,727 9,171
Total Debt 69 89 87 57
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Frontier Lithium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier Lithium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontier Lithium Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Frontier Lithium Inc is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mining properties. The company has a
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Val Caron, Canada
33 As of 2023
000.00
00000000 000.00

000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 000000, 000000
Surrey, Canada
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt u
00000 000000, 000000
Brisbane, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Frontier Lithium Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lomiko Metals Corporation Surrey, Canada 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
Sayona Mining Corporation Brisbane, Australia 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Noram Lithium Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
Bearing Lithium Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 000.00 000000&0 000.00
International Lithium Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Frontier Lithium Patents

Frontier Lithium Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3228398-A1 Processing hard rock lithium minerals or other materials to produce lithium materials and byproducts converted from a sodium sulfate intermediate product Pending 27-Aug-2021 000000000
CA-3228399-A1 Processing hard rock lithium minerals or other materials to produce both lithium carbonate and lithium hydroxide Pending 27-Aug-2021 000000000
AU-2022331958-A1 Processing hard rock lithium minerals or other materials to produce both lithium carbonate and lithium hydroxide Pending 27-Aug-2021
AU-2022335007-A1 Processing hard rock lithium minerals or other materials to produce lithium materials and byproducts converted from a sodium sulfate intermediate product Pending 27-Aug-2021
CA-3223965-A1 Lithium recovery and purification Pending 11-Jun-2021 C01F11/462
To view Frontier Lithium’s complete patent history, request access »

Frontier Lithium Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Walker Chief Executive Officer & President
Bora Ugurgel Manager, Investor Relations & Communications
Garth Drever Vice President
Graeme Goodall Vice President
Gregory Da Re Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frontier Lithium Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Frontier Lithium Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Frontier Lithium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »