Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vaxil BioTherapeutics

Vaxil BioTherapeutics
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
VXL STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Vaxil Bio Ltd is a Canada based immuno-oncology biotechnology company. It is principally engaged in research and development of the ImMucin vaccine to treat cancer. ImMucin is the company's immunotherapy product. The organization is focused on developing novel immunotherapies including neoantigen-like peptide products, and antibodies to treat cancer and infectious diseases. Its VaxHit platform allows identification, isolation, and production of specific antigen-based immunotherapy products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Beatrix Ventures, Emerge Resources Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 4576 Yonge Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M2N 6N4
  • Canada
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vaxil BioTherapeutics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Vaxil BioTherapeutics Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.05 $2.05M $0.03 22.8K 88.9M

Vaxil BioTherapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 2,117 1,154 2,535 2,536
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (747) (760) (1,353) (3,415)
Net Income (798) (808) (1,385) (3,424)
Total Assets 199 653 247 905
Total Debt 0 4 23 118
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vaxil BioTherapeutics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vaxil BioTherapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vaxil BioTherapeutics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 29-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Healthcare Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Vaxil BioTherapeutics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000000 Other Healthcare Services Nes-Ziona, Israel 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Vaxil BioTherapeutics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lior Carmon Ph.D Director & Founder
Gadi Levin Chief Financial Officer & Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Vaxil BioTherapeutics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000000 Vaxil BioTherapeutics Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »