RDX Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 3

RDX Technologies General Information

Description

RDX Technologies Corp is a Canada-based energy and water treatment technology company. The company is applying proprietary technology to refine liquid fuels from materials mined from wastewater generated from industrial and commercial sources.

Contact Information

Website
www.rdxh2o.com
Formerly Known As
Gavwest Resources Ltd., Ridgeline Energy Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
RGDEF
Primary Office
  • 14555 North 82nd Street
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RDX Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RDX Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RDX Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Danzik Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Bridges Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Scott Havrisik Vice President
Tony Ker Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

RDX Technologies Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 RDX Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 RDX Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 RDX Technologies Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 RDX Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

RDX Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RDX Technologies Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 13-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 0000 Energy Production 000000 000000
000000000 000000 0 25-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Production
Changing World Technologies 15-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Energy Production 000000 000000
To view RDX Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

RDX Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 0000000000 13-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 000 000000000000
To view RDX Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »