Salazar Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 225
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SRL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Salazar Resources General Information

Description

Salazar Resources Ltd is a Canada based junior mineral exploration company engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties located in Latin America. Its projects include Curipamba and Ruminahui.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consolidated Kookaburra Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1090 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1305
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3V7
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salazar Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.27 $0.17 - $0.34 $39.3M 146M 49.4K

Salazar Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 36,344 35,575 15,170 5,567
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (309) (646) (958) 1,103
Net Income (417) (743) (995) 1,008
Total Assets 25,430 20,462 20,102 20,030
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Salazar Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salazar Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salazar Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredy Salazar President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Pablo Acosta Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Freddy Salazar Manager, Corporate Development
Merlin Marr-Johnson Board Member & Secretary, Administration
To view Salazar Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Salazar Resources Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Salazar Resources Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000-0000000 Salazar Resources Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Salazar Resources Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
To view Salazar Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Salazar Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salazar Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salazar Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salazar Resources Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 08-Dec-2020 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
Adventus Mining 17-Jul-2018 PIPE 000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Salazar Resources’s complete investments history, request access »