Protech Home Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 383
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PTQ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 23
  • Share Price
  • $1.14
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Protech Home Medical General Information

Description

Protech Home Medical Corp provides in-home monitoring equipment, supplies and services to patients. The company's services consist of Daily & Ambulatory Aides, Power Mobility, INR Self-Testing, Respiratory Equipment Rental, Home ventilation, Oxygen Therapy, and Sleep Apnea & PAP Treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Health Partners, Patient Home Monitoring
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Diagnostic Equipment
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1019 Town Drive
  • Wilder
  • Wilder, KY 41076
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000

Protech Home Medical Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Protech Home Medical Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.14 $1.18 $0.34 - $1.21 $127M 112M 362K $0.01

Protech Home Medical Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017
EV 108,078 69,655 60,479 109,634
Revenue 68,693 60,980 54,936 58,096
EBITDA 17,066 5,729 6,757 (7,459)
Net Income 1,267 (5,563) 14,605 (18,074)
Total Assets 71,145 41,672 38,007 102,551
Total Debt 22,654 19,319 16,330 12,905
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Protech Home Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Protech Home Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Protech Home Medical Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Crawford Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer
Hardik Mehta Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Thomas Roehrig Executive Vice President
Jerry Kirn Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Protech Home Medical Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Protech Home Medical Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Protech Home Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Protech Home Medical Acquisitions (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 31-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 00.00 Managed Care 000000 00000
000000 0000000 01-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Medical Supplies 0000 00000000
000000 0000000 000 15-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Devices and Supplies 0000 00000000
0000000 000000 17-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 00000000
Riverside Medical 17-Dec-2018 Merger/Acquisition Medical Supplies 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Protech Home Medical Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Legacy Oxygen Therapeutic Devices Paducah, KY 2006
00000 0000000000 Monitoring Equipment Lafayette, LA 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Medical Supplies Duncan, SC 0000
000000 0000000000 Managed Care Buffalo Grove, IL 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Specialty Retail Portland, ME 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Protech Home Medical Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000000 09-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000 00000
To view Protech Home Medical’s complete exits history, request access »