Spanish Mountain Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SPA
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.17
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Spanish Mountain Gold General Information

Description

Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd is an exploration stage resource company. It is focused on advancing its Spanish Mountain gold project in southern central British Columbia. The company has one operating segment being the Mineral exploration, and all of its long-term assets are located in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skygold Ventures Ltd., Skygold Ventures
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1095 West Pender Street
  • Suite 1120
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2M6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Spanish Mountain Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spanish Mountain Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.17 $0.13 - $0.39 $56.5M 329M 126K

Spanish Mountain Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 40,152 86,602 15,932 9,489
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,155) (700) (657) (623)
Net Income (974) (557) (598) (334)
Total Assets 73,120 73,554 59,694 57,271
Total Debt 81 135 161 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Spanish Mountain Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spanish Mountain Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spanish Mountain Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Spanish Mountain Gold Ltd is an exploration stage resource company. It is focused on advancing its Spanish Mountain gold
Gold Mining
Vancouver, Canada
6 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000 000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
00000000 000.00

0000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Spanish Mountain Gold Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kore Mining Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Spanish Mountain Gold Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Yau Chief Executive Officer
Sharon Ng Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Judy Stoeterau Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spanish Mountain Gold Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000000 Spanish Mountain Gold Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Spanish Mountain Gold Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 0000000 Spanish Mountain Gold Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Spanish Mountain Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spanish Mountain Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spanish Mountain Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial