ENTREC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 16

ENTREC General Information

Description

ENTREC Corp is a Canada based crane and transportation solutions provider company. The group provides heavy haul transportation and crane solutions to the oil and natural gas, construction, petrochemical, mining and power generation industries. In addition, the company is also involved in providing logistics services. It principally operates in Canada and United States, of which majority of the revenue is generated from Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.entrec.com
Formerly Known As
Schell Equipment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Former Stock Listing
ENTCF
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 386
  • Dickinson, ND 58602
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ENTREC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ENTREC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ENTREC Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Stevens Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Vandenberg Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Adrian Chandon Director of Business Development
Glen Fleming Executive Vice President
Birnie Syrnyk Branch Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ENTREC Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 ENTREC Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 ENTREC Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view ENTREC’s complete board members history, request access »

ENTREC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ENTREC Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 02-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Logistics 0000 0000000
00000000 00000 & 0 11-May-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Logistics 0000 0000000
000000 00000000000 03-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Logistics
00000000 00000000 15-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Road 0000 0000000
GT's Crane & Transporation Services 03-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ENTREC Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 02-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000
To view ENTREC’s complete exits history, request access »