Estrella Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Estrella Gold General Information

Description

Operator of metal and mineral mining projects based in Vancouver, British Columbia. The company produces gold, silver, copper and pyrite metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canadian Shield Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 3215 Saints Alley
  • Winter Haven, FL 33830
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Estrella Gold Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.07 $887K 43.7M 69.2K -$0.05

Estrella Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011
EV 1,050 837 859 5,524
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,398) (3,036) (6,197) (2,644)
Net Income (1,419) (3,055) (6,209) (2,643)
Total Assets 1,988 2,169 5,752 10,889
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Estrella Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Estrella Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Estrella Gold Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Wilson Chief Executive Officer & President
Winnie Wong Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Estrella Gold Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Estrella Gold Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Estrella Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Estrella Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Estrella Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Estrella Gold Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 25-Apr-2007 0000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 000000 00
To view Estrella Gold’s complete acquisitions history, request access »