Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Northern Frontier

Northern Frontier
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of support services related to the development of oil sands. The company provides land clearing service, access road construction, plant site development service, road maintenance service and logistics services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Frontier Acquisition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 435 - 4th Avenue South West
  • Suite 400
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3A8
  • Canada

+1 (587) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Frontier’s full profile, request a free trial.

Northern Frontier Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Northern Frontier‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Northern Frontier Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 00000000 NCA Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Northern Frontier Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 NCA Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Northern Frontier Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Northern Frontier Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »