Volcanic Gold Mines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • VG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.36
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Volcanic Gold Mines General Information

Description

Volcanic Gold Mines Inc is a Canadian company that is principally engaged in the acquisition and exploration of resource properties. It holds an interest in the Holly and Banderas property located in Guatemala. The company operates through a single segment being the Acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of resource properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.volgold.com
Formerly Known As
Volcanic Metals Corp., Volcanic Capital Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 200 Burrard Street
  • Suite 650
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3L6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Volcanic Gold Mines Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volcanic Gold Mines Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.38 $0.24 - $0.55 $17.1M 45.5M 72.6K -$0.13

Volcanic Gold Mines Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,147 11,850 732 401
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (4,106) (1,692) (145) (3,076)
Net Income (4,098) (1,685) (149) (3,086)
Total Assets 7,396 9,362 178 123
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Volcanic Gold Mines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volcanic Gold Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volcanic Gold Mines Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Volcanic Gold Mines Inc is a Canadian company that is principally engaged in the acquisition and exploration of resource
Gold Mining
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000 00

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
0000 000000
Toronto, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Volcanic Gold Mines Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lumina Gold Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 0000000 0000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 000 00000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Volcanic Gold Mines Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Bales Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Volcanic Gold Mines Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Volcanic Gold Mines Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Volcanic Gold Mines Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volcanic Gold Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volcanic Gold Mines Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Jun-2020 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services
000000 000000 05-Mar-2018 0000000000 000 Gold Mining
0000 0000000 18-Apr-2017 0000000000 Holding Companies
Sovereign Mines of Guinea 01-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
To view Volcanic Gold Mines’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »