Lakeview Wine Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • DWS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $1.15
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Lakeview Wine Co. General Information

Description

Diamond Estates Wines & Spirits Inc is a Canada-based firm engaged in the production, marketing, and sale of wine. Its operating segments are Distribution and sales of products represented in Canada under agency agreements with third parties, and sales of manufactured wines. It generates a majority of its revenue from the sale of wines. Some of the firm's products include rose wine, white wine, red wine, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whiteknight Acquisitions II
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1067 Niagara Stone Road
  • Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario L0S 1J0
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Lakeview Wine Co. Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lakeview Wine Co. Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.15 $1.21 $1.00 - $1.75 $32.2M 27.9M 16.4K -$0.13

Lakeview Wine Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 48,386 47,809 30,577 40,350
Revenue 21,221 19,308 20,138 21,425
EBITDA (459) (188) (1,054) (367)
Net Income (2,595) (1,991) (3,146) (2,492)
Total Assets 39,738 39,468 35,222 34,253
Total Debt 21,263 21,309 15,713 17,744
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lakeview Wine Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakeview Wine Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakeview Wine Co. Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Murray Souter Director, Chief Executive Officer & President
Ryan Conte Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Tim McChesney Senior Vice President
Thomas Green Vice President of Winemaking and Winery Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lakeview Wine Co. Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Lakeview Wine Co. Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Lakeview Wine Co.’s complete board members history, request access »

Lakeview Wine Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakeview Wine Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakeview Wine Co. Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 05-Aug-2021 0000000000 00.000 Beverages 0. 000000
00000000000 0 05-Aug-2021 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
00000000 0000 20-Jun-2018 0000000000 00.000 Beverages 0000 0000
00000000 0000 05-May-2017 000000000 00.00 Beverages 0. 000000
Kirkwood Diamond Canada 01-Oct-2014 Joint Venture Beverages 0. 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Lakeview Wine Co. Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kirkwood Diamond Canada Beverages Oakville, Canada 2014
00000000 000000000 Beverages Langley, Canada 0000
To view Lakeview Wine Co.’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »