Iconic Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ICM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.19
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Iconic Minerals General Information

Description

Iconic Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It mainly focuses on acquiring and exploring gold and lithium properties in Nevada. The exploration assets of the company include New Pass property located in Churchill County; Midas South property located in Elko County; Bonnie Claire Lithium Project located in Nye County; and Smith Creek Lithium Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bonaventure Enterprises
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 595 Howe Street
  • Suite 303
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2T5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Iconic Minerals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iconic Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.20 $0.03 - $0.29 $24M 126M 352K

Iconic Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 31-Aug-2020 FY 2019 31-Aug-2019 FY 2018 31-Aug-2018
EV 25,638 9,340 5,728 7,528
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (137) 481 (1,111) (1,035)
Net Income (177) 436 (1,161) (1,129)
Total Assets 6,165 3,502 2,591 3,246
Total Debt 1,630 1,567 1,564 1,558
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Iconic Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iconic Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iconic Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Kern Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Richard Barnett Chief Financial Officer and Secretary
To view Iconic Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Iconic Minerals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Iconic Minerals Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Iconic Minerals Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Iconic Minerals’s complete board members history, request access »

Iconic Minerals Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000000 00000 0000000 Gold Mining 0000000 0000
To view Iconic Minerals’s complete investments history, request access »