International Bethlehem Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • IBC.H
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

International Bethlehem Mining General Information

Description

International Bethlehem Mining Corp is engaged in the exploration of mineral resource properties, primarily in Canada. It explores for gold and various other minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orphan Boy Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 2489 Bellevue Avenue
  • West Vancouver, British Columbia V7V 1E1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Bethlehem Mining Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.10 $582K 20.9M 65.6K

International Bethlehem Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 715 492 479 401
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (104) (50) (105) (702)
Net Income (106) (51) (106) (702)
Total Assets 73 40 45 89
Total Debt 273 13 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

International Bethlehem Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Bethlehem Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Bethlehem Mining Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Mason Director
Peter Berdusco President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Davis Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

International Bethlehem Mining Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 04-Oct-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
To view International Bethlehem Mining’s complete investments history, request access »