Bayhorse Silver Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BHS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Bayhorse Silver General Information

Description

Bayhorse Silver Inc is a mineral exploration company. The company is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral property interests. It manages and develops gold and silver, base metals and coal mineralization. The company's operations and assets are located in Canada and the USA. Some of the company's projects are Bayhorse Silver Mine Property and Brandywine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kent Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 4398 Buchanan Street
  • Suite 2501
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5C 6R7
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000

Bayhorse Silver Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bayhorse Silver Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.09 $0.06 - $0.21 $16.5M 209M 185K -$0.02

Bayhorse Silver Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 26,228 13,624 10,595 7,984
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (3,661) (2,016) (1,039) (3,270)
Net Income (3,931) (2,307) (1,431) (3,641)
Total Assets 2,491 1,535 1,636 1,527
Total Debt 1,454 1,881 2,125 2,679
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bayhorse Silver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bayhorse Silver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bayhorse Silver Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graeme O'Neill Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Rick Low Chief Financial Officer, Finance & President
To view Bayhorse Silver’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bayhorse Silver Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Bayhorse Silver’s complete board members history, request access »

Bayhorse Silver Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 08-Apr-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Bayhorse Silver’s complete investments history, request access »