Origin Gold Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • OTGO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.23
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Origin Gold Corporation General Information

Description

O2Gold Inc, formerly Origin Gold Corp is a mineral exploration company with its exploration activity focused in Colombia. It holds interest in La Pantera properties located in Colombia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OneCap Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 65 Queen Street West
  • Suite 815
  • Montreal, Quebec M5H 2M5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Origin Gold Corporation Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Origin Gold Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.23 $0.26 $0.04 - $0.27 $18.8M 81.2M 260K -$0.01

Origin Gold Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 10,329 2,462 2,821 3,756
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (789) (768) (667) (1,053)
Net Income (789) (762) (661) (1,053)
Total Assets 423 252 207 911
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Origin Gold Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Origin Gold Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Origin Gold Corporation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaime Lalinde Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Deborah Battiston Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Origin Gold Corporation Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000000 Origin Gold Corporation Board Member 000 0000
00é000 000000 Origin Gold Corporation Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Origin Gold Corporation Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Origin Gold Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 26-Oct-2020 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 ( 17-Aug-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Rio Moche Exploration 25-Aug-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Gold Mining
To view Origin Gold Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »