Zedi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 7

Zedi General Information

Description

Zedi was a provider of oil and gas technology and services. The company provided integrated services, applications and technology to oil and gas producers worldwide. The company continued to grow by making periodic small acquisitions. It was established in 1987 and was based in Calgary, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
zed.i solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 750, 902 11th Avenue Southwest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 0E7
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zedi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zedi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zedi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zedi Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 14-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Oil and Gas Equipment 00000 00000000
0000000000 0000000 01-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 0000 0000 17-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Other Energy Services 0000000 000000000
0000000 000000000 03-Aug-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000000
OAS Oilfield Accounting Service 31-Oct-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »