Southern Flow Companies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Southern Flow Companies General Information

Description

Provider of analytical services. The company specializes in providing measurement, calibration, installation, pipeline maintenance and other analytical services to natural gas producing and petroleum companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marcum Gas Measurement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 132 Demanade Boulevard
  • Lafayette, LA 70503
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern Flow Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Flow Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern Flow Companies Patents

Southern Flow Companies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120315154-A1 Drip pump system and method Inactive 29-Oct-2008 000000000
US-20100104451-A1 Drip pump system and method Active 29-Oct-2008 000000000 0
US-8246315-B2 Drip pump system Active 29-Oct-2008 000000000 0
CA-2682540-A1 Drip pump system and method Inactive 29-Oct-2008 000000000
US-20120114510-A1 Reciprocated pump system for use in oil wells Inactive 29-Jan-2007 E21B43/126 00
To view Southern Flow Companies’s complete patent history, request access »

Southern Flow Companies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Flow Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern Flow Companies FAQs

  • When was Southern Flow Companies founded?

    Southern Flow Companies was founded in 1953.

  • Where is Southern Flow Companies headquartered?

    Southern Flow Companies is headquartered in Lafayette, LA.

  • What industry is Southern Flow Companies in?

    Southern Flow Companies’s primary industry is Other Energy Services.

  • Is Southern Flow Companies a private or public company?

    Southern Flow Companies is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Southern Flow Companies?

    The current valuation of Southern Flow Companies is 000.00.

  • What is Southern Flow Companies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Southern Flow Companies is 000000.

  • Who are Southern Flow Companies’s investors?

    Powersecure and Weatherford Enterra have invested in Southern Flow Companies.

  • When was Southern Flow Companies acquired?

    Southern Flow Companies was acquired on 17-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Southern Flow Companies?

    Southern Flow Companies was acquired by Zedi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »