Metallum Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MZN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Metallum Resources General Information

Description

Metallum Resources Inc is a zinc focused base metal resource company run by a Canadian-based management team with extensive experience in the acquisition, exploration, and development of resource properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Focus Ventures Ltd., Orinoco Gold, Active Assets & Associates, Crops Incorporated, Focus Ventures, Crops (Vancouver)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 200 Burrard Street
  • Suite 650
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3L6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metallum Resources Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.16 $13.9M 195M 58.8K -$0.02

Metallum Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 14,711
Revenue 0 0 405
EBITDA (1,013) (413) (7,260)
Net Income (1,475) (855) (4,090)
Total Assets 12,226 348 349
Total Debt 0 3,442 3,169
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Metallum Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metallum Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metallum Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerem Usenmez Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Cass David Director
Sally Whittall Secretary, Administration
Kevin Bales Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view Metallum Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Metallum Resources Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Metallum Resources Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Metallum Resources Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Metallum Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Metallum Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metallum Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metallum Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Nov-2018 00000 0000 0000 Network Management Software
Juan Paulo Quay 30-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Logistics 0000 0000
To view Metallum Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Metallum Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 01-Nov-2018 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 14 buyers
To view Metallum Resources’s complete exits history, request access »