Jaywing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 285
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • JWNG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Jaywing General Information

Description

Jaywing PLC is engaged in providing digital marketing services. The company operates its business in three segments: Brand Performance, Online Performance, and Data Analysis & Technology. Through its subsidiaries, the firm involves direct marketing, online marketing, and online public relations. It principally serves clients from various sectors such as financial services, travel, and leisure, retail, entertainment, utilities, telecommunications, education, cultural, legal, and automotive. It generates revenue from the provision of digital marketing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.jaywing.com
Formerly Known As
WEARE 2020, Graphico New Media Ltd (UK) s
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Albert Works
  • 71 Sidney Street
  • Sheffield S1 4RG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jaywing Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.07 - $0.25 $14.9M 93.3M 42.3K

Jaywing Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 24,691 24,691 14,792 34,429
Revenue 33,874 33,874 37,759 46,659
EBITDA 2,819 2,819 (8,058) 1,867
Net Income (407) (407) (11,616) (3,524)
Total Assets 55,952 55,952 51,139 61,797
Total Debt 13,582 13,582 12,533 7,369
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jaywing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jaywing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jaywing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Jaywing PLC is engaged in providing digital marketing services. The company operates its business in three segments: Bra
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Sheffield, United Kingdom
285 As of 2021
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000000&0

00000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Portsmouth, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jaywing Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gravity Thinking Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000000&0
000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Portsmouth, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Corporation Tavistock, United Kingdom
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brighton, United Kingdom 000000&0
To view Jaywing’s complete competitors history, request access »

Jaywing Patents

Jaywing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2572734-A Data modelling method Pending 04-Dec-2017 00000000
AU-2018379702-A1 Data modelling system, method and apparatus Pending 04-Dec-2017 000000000
GB-201720170-D0 Data modelling method Pending 04-Dec-2017 00000000
EP-3721385-A1 Data modelling system, method and apparatus Pending 04-Dec-2017 000000000
US-20200380368-A1 Data modelling system, method and apparatus Pending 04-Dec-2017 G06N3/02

Jaywing Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Shaw Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Fryatt Chief Executive Officer
Adrian Lingard Chief Operating Officer
Maria Vardy Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jaywing Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Jaywing Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Jaywing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jaywing Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 14-Mar-2018 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
00000000000 30-Aug-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
00000 00000 01-Sep-2016 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
0000000 00000 08-Jul-2016 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
Epiphany Solutions 17-Mar-2014 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Jaywing Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Digital Massive Media and Information Services (B2B) North Sydney, Australia 2012
00000 0000000 (000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Sydney, Australia 0000
To view Jaywing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »