Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) General Information

Description

Provider of immersive learning platform intended to help organizations quickly deliver high-quality and cost-effective education. The company's immersive learning platform includes interactive learning products, custom development, content creation and instructional design services, enabling organizations to deliver high-quality training that matches the integrity of their company brand while also strengthening compliance and reducing risks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tutti Dynamics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Educational Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 839 Street Charles Avenue
  • New Orleans, LA 70130
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 18-Mar-2016 $1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 31-Dec-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Mar-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jul-2012 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 04-Feb-2011 $30.8K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristen McEntyre Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Darren Hoffman Co-Founder, Chief Creative Officer & Chairman
Conway Solomon Partner
To view Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Reade Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Board Member 000 0000
Darren Hoffman Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Co-Founder, Chief Creative Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Gary Solomon Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
John Landrum Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Board Member 000 0000
Randy Fertell Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Board Member 000 0000
To view Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media)’s complete board members history, request access »

Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Village Capital Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Spectrum Interactive (Digital Media)’s complete investors history, request access »