nextSource Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

nextSource General Information

Description

Developer of workforce management software. The company's workforce management software provides value-added services for professionals and corporate clients to address all of their staffing, procurement and human resource needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ForSoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 1040 Avenue of the Americas
  • 24th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

nextSource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore nextSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

nextSource Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of workforce management software. The company's workforce management software provides value-added services fo
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
000000000 -

00000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
00000 0000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000 0000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

nextSource Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CyberCoders Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000000&0
00000 00000000 000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Frankfort, IN 000000000000
000 Corporation Hauppauge, NY 000 000000000 -
0000000 0000000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

nextSource Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Catherine Candland Chief Executive Officer
Robert Prather Chief Operations and Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

nextSource Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore nextSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial