Corinthian Oil Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Corinthian Oil General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company's line of business include exploitation and development of oil and gas properties in Western Canadian Sedimentary Basin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corinthian Exploration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 230
  • 323 - 10 Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 0A5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corinthian Oil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corinthian Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corinthian Oil Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Davies President & Chief Executive Officer
Brad Plosz Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Dan Hermary Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Corinthian Oil’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Corinthian Oil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corinthian Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corinthian Oil Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 000 31-May-2013 0000000000 000.00 Energy Production
To view Corinthian Oil’s complete investments history, request access »

Corinthian Oil Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 000 Energy Production Calgary, Canada 0000
To view Corinthian Oil’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »