Letshego Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,250
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LETSHEGO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Letshego Holdings General Information

Description

Letshego Holdings Ltd is engaged in the provision of short to medium-term secured and unsecured loans to employees in the public, quasi- public and private sectors. The company operates in Botswana, Ghana, Kenya, Lesotho, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Rwanda, Swaziland, Tanzania, and Uganda.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Letshego Botswana
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Stock Exchange
BOT
Primary Office
  • Letshego Place, Plot 22, Khama Crescent
  • P. O. Box 381
  • Gaborone
  • Botswana
+267 364 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Letshego Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.06 - $0.12 1.39M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Letshego Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Letshego Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Letshego Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Letshego Holdings Ltd is engaged in the provision of short to medium-term secured and unsecured loans to employees in th
Consumer Finance
Gaborone, Botswana
3,250 As of 2018
000000000

0000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000000 0000000
Ebene, Mauritius
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Letshego Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Ebene, Mauritius 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Letshego Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Low Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Ester Kali Chief Executive Officer, LHN and LBN Financial Services
Colm Patterson Group Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
Duduetsang Olsen-Namanyane Chief Operating Officer
Richard Ochieng Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Letshego Holdings Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000 000000000 Self Independent Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000 Letshego Holdings Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Letshego Holdings Group Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00 Self Chairman and Member of the Nominations Committee 000 0000
000000 000 000000 Letshego Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Letshego Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Letshego Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Letshego Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Letshego Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 16-Jan-2017 0000000000 Consumer Finance 000000000
000 000000000 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 000.00 Consumer Finance 000000000
000000 0000 0 02-Nov-2015 0000000000 000 Other Financial Services 000000000
000000000 000 01-Jan-2012 000000000 Specialized Finance
Letshego Kenya 26-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Other Financial Services
To view Letshego Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Letshego Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
To view Letshego Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »