A+ Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

A+ Network General Information

Description

Provider of cellular services in the United States. The company's services include paging, voicemail, cellular telephone and telemessaging services for its customers in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A+ Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Metrocall
Primary Office
  • 40 South Palafox Street
  • Pensacola, FL 32501
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A+ Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A+ Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A+ Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A+ Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial