SiteOne Landscape Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,900
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SITE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 60
  • Share Price
  • $176.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

SiteOne Landscape Supply General Information

Description

SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc is one of the largest suppliers of tools and equipment. The company serves various businesses which include wholesale irrigation, outdoor lighting, nursery, landscape supplies, grass seeds, and fertilizers, turf protection products, turf care equipment, and golf course accessories for green industry professionals mainly in the United States and Canada. Its product portfolio includes irrigation supplies, fertilizer and herbicides, landscape accessories, nursery goods, natural stones and blocks, outdoor lighting and ice melt products and other products.

Contact Information

Website
www.siteone.com
Formerly Known As
John Deere Landscapes
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 300 Colonial Center Parkway
  • Suite 600
  • Roswell, GA 30076
  • United States
+1 (470) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SiteOne Landscape Supply Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$176.08 $170.56 $85.31 - $206.26 $7.82B 44.4M 302K $3.43

SiteOne Landscape Supply Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 8,092,337 7,454,560 4,544,429 2,822,956
Revenue 2,894,900 2,704,500 2,357,500 2,112,300
EBITDA 246,200 247,000 184,400 159,600
Net Income 146,200 121,300 77,700 73,900
Total Assets 1,906,700 1,695,700 1,443,300 1,168,500
Total Debt 648,900 568,000 782,700 572,900
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SiteOne Landscape Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SiteOne Landscape Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SiteOne Landscape Supply Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc is one of the largest suppliers of tools and equipment. The company serves various business
Distributors/Wholesale
Roswell, GA
4,900 As of 2021
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000 00

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
0000000000000000000000
Phoenix, AZ
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SiteOne Landscape Supply Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000000 Corporation Phoenix, AZ
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SiteOne Landscape Supply Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Black Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors
David Werning President
John Guthrie Assistant Secretary, Administration & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
David Black Chief Information Security Officer
Shannon Versaggi Chief Marketing Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

SiteOne Landscape Supply Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 SiteOne Landscape Supply Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
0000 000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 SiteOne Landscape Supply Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 SiteOne Landscape Supply Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

SiteOne Landscape Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SiteOne Landscape Supply Investments & Acquisitions (60)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 000 01-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
00000000 00000 01-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood) 0000 00000
00000 000000000 00 17-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 0000 00000
000000 000000000 09-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 00000
Hedberg Landscape Supplies (Hedberg Supply) 05-Oct-2020 Merger/Acquisition Machinery (B2B) 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 60 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

SiteOne Landscape Supply Subsidiaries (49)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
L.H. Voss Materials Agricultural Chemicals Dublin, CA 2019
00000'0 0000 000 0 Agricultural Chemicals Hayward, CA 0000
0000000 0000000 Specialty Retail London, Canada 0000
00000000 00000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Scottsdale, AZ 0000
0000 00000 000000 Specialty Retail Richmond, VA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 49 subsidiaries. Get the full list »