Pidoco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Pidoco General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based software designed to create interactive wireframes using the drag and drop features. The company's software provides vector graphics manipulation and provides real-time collaboration and coordination between developers, designers, customers, test users, and decision-makers from all browsers and operating systems to create wireframes, interactive software prototypes and provides remote usability testing, enabling users to design interactive wireframes and UI prototypes in a simplified way.

Contact Information

Website
www.pidoco.com
Formerly Known As
RapidRabb.it
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Blücherstraße 22
  • 10961 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pidoco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 11-May-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 21-Apr-2009 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pidoco’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pidoco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a web-based software designed to create interactive wireframes using the drag and drop features. The compan
Business/Productivity Software
Berlin, Germany
15 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Sacramento, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pidoco Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporation Sacramento, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Pidoco Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philipp Huy Chief Executive Officer
Silvan Golega Co-Founder & Head of IT
Tino Truppel Co-Founder, Head of Service & Product Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pidoco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial