Hydroventuri Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Hydroventuri General Information

Description

Developer of innovative and cost effective gas exchange, mixing, chemical dosing and aeration technology. The company's technology specializes in the generation of electricity from water flows without any electrical or moving parts underwater, as well as helps in the treatment of municipal and industrial wastewater effluent, enabling businesses to generate electricity in a cost-effective way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RV Power Company
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Energy Services
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit B, East Wing
  • Celtic House, Reevesland Industrial Estate
  • Newport NP19 4PT
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydroventuri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC 18-Sep-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 11-Apr-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant $288K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1999 Completed Startup
To view Hydroventuri’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hydroventuri Patents

Hydroventuri Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0910756-D0 Apparatus and method for introducing a gas into a liquid Granted 22-Jun-2009 0000000000
US-20120160333-A1 Apparatus and method for introducing a gas into a liquid Abandoned 22-Jun-2009 0000000000 0
GB-2471280-A Introducing gas into a liquid Granted 22-Jun-2009 0000000000 0
CA-2803253-A1 Apparatus and method for introducing a gas into a liquid Abandoned 22-Jun-2009 0000000000
GB-2471280-B Apparatus and method for introducing a gas into a liquid Expired - Fee Related 22-Jun-2009 B01F3/0446

Hydroventuri Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harvey West Acting Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hydroventuri Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Harvey West Self Acting Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Hydroventuri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial