Welltang Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Welltang General Information

Description

Provider of an online and mobile diabetes management platform designed for both medical professionals and individuals. The platform helps patients and professionals keep track of blood sugar levels, food intake, exercise and medication, providing customers with digital healthcare services group focused on providing blood sugar health services to the public.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boyibang
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Base Buliding 3
  • No. 3000 Longdong Ave., Pudong New District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Welltang Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-May-2019 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Dec-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Sep-2014 $5M $5.74M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 31-Oct-2013 $737K $737K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Welltang’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »