TecTotal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 166
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

TecTotal General Information

Description

Provider of digital equipment installation, configuration and customization services designed to cater the needs of the customers. The company's services offer installation and maintenance services of electronics and cloud-based software for infrastructure management, service management and security services, enabling customers to optimize resources and make their lives easier.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voki Servicos de Informatica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Rua Jaceru, 151
  • Sao Paulo, 04705-000
  • Brazil
+55 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TecTotal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 23-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view TecTotal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TecTotal Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Regina Lopes President
To view TecTotal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TecTotal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TecTotal Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ideiasnet Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Telefonica Vivo Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TecTotal’s complete investors history, request access »