VTEL Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Investors
  • 3

VTEL Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of video telecommunications equipment. The company's products facilitate staff meetings, training, job interviews, client presentations and legal depositions through videoconferencing.

Contact Information

Website
www.vtel.com
Formerly Known As
Forgent Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 12591 Research Boulevard
  • Suite 202
  • Austin, TX 78759
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VTEL Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Open Market 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2002 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Corporate 24-Jan-2002 Completed Startup
To view VTEL Products’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VTEL Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Ford Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

VTEL Products Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Austin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chatham Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asure Software Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view VTEL Products’s complete investors history, request access »

VTEL Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 31-Mar-1997 0000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
To view VTEL Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »