Estore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 294
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4304
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $14.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Estore General Information

Description

Estore Corp is engaged in internet business. It provides the variety of service such as a web hosting service for support. It operates as an EC support company in Japan. The company offers shop serve, a point of sale system; e-store compare, a comparative evaluation solution; survey analysis, including access, customer, and purchasing analysis services, as well as email marketing, measures proposal/planning, and campaign planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eastor
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-3-1, Toranomon, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo Toranomon Global Square
  • Tokyo, 105-0001
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Estore Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.08 $14.12 $13.82 - $33.92 $70.7M 5.01M 20.5K $0.96

Estore Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 59,725 82,939 14,262 11,555
Revenue 77,740 99,066 44,632 44,486
EBITDA 11,037 10,227 5,465 6,004
Net Income 4,792 4,553 3,383 3,697
Total Assets 68,297 77,997 68,249 40,545
Total Debt 14,382 17,827 18,984 9,021
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Estore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Estore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Estore Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoichi Yanagida Director & Chief Information Officer
Kenichi Ishimura Founder, Representative Director, President & Chief Executive officer
To view Estore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Estore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Estore Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Estore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial