EZ Card and Kiosk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GPSI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

EZ Card and Kiosk General Information

Description

General Payment Systems Inc formerly known as Continental Prison Systems, Inc. is a payment processing technology company that provides government agencies with proprietary hardware (Kiosks) and cloud based software systems that automate the process of collecting payments from the general public.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Prison Systems, Continental Prison Systems, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 15375 Barranca Parkway
  • Irvine, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EZ Card and Kiosk Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 21.1K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EZ Card and Kiosk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EZ Card and Kiosk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EZ Card and Kiosk Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Hodge Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
James Sylvester Director, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Treasurer
To view EZ Card and Kiosk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EZ Card and Kiosk Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 EZ Card and Kiosk Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view EZ Card and Kiosk’s complete board members history, request access »

EZ Card and Kiosk Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EZ Card and Kiosk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EZ Card and Kiosk Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-May-2008 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view EZ Card and Kiosk’s complete acquisitions history, request access »