Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lucent Technologies

Lucent Technologies
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
25 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of broadband networking and cloud technology services. The company offers broadband access, cloud, wireless network and mobile technologies to defense, government, logistics and telecommunications industry.

Formerly Known As
Lannet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 600 Mountain Avenue
  • New Providence, NJ 07974
  • United States

Lucent Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lucent Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lucent Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 06-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 Application Software
0000000000 0000000 22-Mar-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Internet Service Providers
000000 24-May-2004 000000000000000000 00000 Internet Service Providers
000000000000 00000 18-Apr-2002 00000 00000 00 0000 Cable Service Providers
Agere Systems 01-Aug-2000 Merger/Acquisition 00000 General Purpose Semiconductors
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lucent Technologies Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 00000 18-Apr-2002 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
0000000.000 08-Mar-2000 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000 01-Feb-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
0000000 0000000000 03-Nov-1999 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
Siros Technologies 01-Nov-1999 Early Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 9 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Lucent Technologies Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lucent Venture Partners Venture Capital New Providence, NJ 1998
00000 000000000000 Connectivity Products Milpitas, CA
000000 00000 00000 Corporate Venture Capital
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Lucent Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lucent Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lucent Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard McGinn President & Chief Executive Officer

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 9 executives. Get the full list »