GreenSquareAccord Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 210
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

GreenSquareAccord General Information

Description

Provider of housing and social care organizations based in West Bromwich, United Kingdom. The company offers affordable homes and a range of services which includes social care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accord Housing Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 178 Birmingham Road
  • West Bromwich B70 6QG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0300 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GreenSquareAccord Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GreenSquareAccord‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GreenSquareAccord Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ruth Cooke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GreenSquareAccord Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 GreenSquareAccord Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 GreenSquareAccord Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 GreenSquareAccord Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 GreenSquareAccord Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

GreenSquareAccord Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GreenSquareAccord Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 01-Apr-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000000
Direct Health Group 20-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 000000000
To view GreenSquareAccord’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

GreenSquareAccord Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Holding Companies Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom 0000
To view GreenSquareAccord’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »