Nurix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NRIX
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $19.04
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Nurix General Information

Description

Nurix Therapeutics Inc is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the discovery, development and commercialization of oral, small molecule therapies designed to modulate cellular protein levels as a novel treatment approach for cancer and immune disorders. The company's pipeline comprises targeted protein degraders of Brutons tyrosine kinase, or BTK, a B-cell signaling protein, and inhibitors of Casitas B-lineage lymphoma proto-oncogene-B, or CBL-B, an E3 ligase that regulates T cell activation. Its drug candidate from protein degradation portfolio, NX-2127, is an orally available BTK degrader for the treatment of relapsed or refractory B-cell malignancies. Its drug candidate from E3 ligase inhibitor portfolio, NX-1607, is an orally available CBL-B inhibitor for immuno-oncology indications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kura Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1700 Owens Street
  • Suite 205
  • San Francisco, CA 94158
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Nurix Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nurix Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$19.04 $19.27 $16.63 - $22.47 $705M 37M 1.58M -$1.30

Nurix Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2020 FY 2019 30-Nov-2019 FY 2018 30-Nov-2018
Revenue 19,488 31,115 37,449
EBITDA (39,868) (19,882) (6,751)
Net Income (20,757) (21,699) (9,428)
Total Assets 213,277 44,048 45,397
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nurix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nurix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nurix Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nurix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nurix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Nurix Therapeutics Inc is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the discovery, development and commercialization of ora
Drug Discovery
San Francisco, CA
103 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00 00000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
0000000000000
Durham, NC
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000 00

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
0000000000000
Lund, Sweden
00 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nurix Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
G1 Therapeutics Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000 000000000 Corporation Lund, Sweden 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Saint-Julien- en-Genevois, France 0 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Nurix Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Sands Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Hans van Houte Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Gwenn Hansen Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Michael Lotze MD Chief Cellular Therapy Officer
Pierre Beaurang Ph.D Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nurix Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Arthur Sands Ph.D Nurix Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Lacey MD Nurix Chairman 000 0000
Jeffrey Tong Ph.D Third Rock Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Julia Gregory Self Board Member 000 0000
Leon Chen Ph.D Nurix Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Nurix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nurix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nurix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial