SubSea Global Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 6

SubSea Global Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of marine vessel maintenance and repair services to equipment manufacturers, oil and gas organizations, and ship operators. The company offers in-water surveys, propeller polishing, in-water hull cleaning, permanent ship repairs, fleet management, underwater wet welding, seal replacement, tunnel thruster repair, azimuth thruster repair, and other related services, enabling clients to reduce dry-docking costs, while keeping the vessel in service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Subsea Solutions Alliance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Primary Office
  • 12062 North West
  • 27th Avenue
  • Miami, FL 33167
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SubSea Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SubSea Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SubSea Global Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Peters Chief Executive Officer
Elizabeth Tejeda Chief Financial Officer
Rick Shilling Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SubSea Global Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SubSea Global Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SubSea Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SubSea Global Solutions Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 0000000 0000 ( 18-Feb-2020 0000000000 Marine 0000 000000
0000 000000 000000 04-Nov-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 000000
0000000000 0000000 04-Nov-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
0000000 000000 000 01-Nov-2018 0000000000 Marine 0000 000000
All-Sea Underwater Solutions 02-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

SubSea Global Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Underwater Contractors Other Commercial Services Singapore, Singapore 1979
000 000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Indian Rocks Beach, FL 0000
0000 000000 000000 Construction and Engineering Sydney, Australia 0000
To view SubSea Global Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »