Eleven James Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Eleven James General Information

Description

Provider of a luxury timepiece membership brand that is driving the paradigm of experiential luxury forward. The company maintains collections of thousands of timepieces from over 30 prestigious brands, curated by a team of watch experts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RB Watch, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 12 East 44th Street
  • 7th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eleven James Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 03-Jan-2018 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 10-Jan-2017 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Sep-2015 $6.72M $8.12M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 02-Dec-2013 $1.4M $1.4M Completed Startup
To view Eleven James’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eleven James Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Eleven James’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eleven James Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a luxury timepiece membership brand that is driving the paradigm of experiential luxury forward. The company
Accessories
New York, NY
30 As of 2017
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

000'0 00

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000000 000000
Newport Beach, CA

0000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000000000
Henley-on-Thames, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eleven James Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bob's Watches Corporation Newport Beach, CA
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Henley-on-Thames, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nyon, Switzerland 000 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Encinitas, CA 000 000000 - 000
00000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000000000000
To view Eleven James’s complete competitors history, request access »

Eleven James Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Treichel General Counsel
You’re viewing 1 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eleven James Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Stern Eleven James Board Member 000 0000
Claire Simier-Karsevar Eleven James Board Member 000 0000
Jim Rosenthal Self Board Member 000 0000
Joshua Targoff JD Self Board Observer 000 0000
Marvin Samel Self Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Eleven James Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial