Cycleenergy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

Cycleenergy General Information

Description

Provider of decentralized energy production services intended to offer a clean, efficient and sustainable future for energy generation independent of conventional resources. The company operates decentralized, base-load capable energy systems using biomass, hydropower and geothermal energy, thus providing partners and customers with an economical and sustainable source of energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cycleenergy Biomass Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Schönbrunner Straße 218-220
  • Stiege A, Top 4.03
  • Vienna, 1120
  • Austria
+43 01 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cycleenergy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-May-2011 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Sep-2009 $14.6M $23.6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Jun-2007 $9M $9M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cycleenergy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cycleenergy Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Gahleitner Managing Director
Andreas Buchegger Director of Finance & Controller
Stephan Schuster Co-Founder & Head of Special Projects
Christoph Bruckner Head of Operations
Stefan Ramaseder Head, Sales & Projects
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cycleenergy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cycleenergy Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Treis Partners Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Manor Investment PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bison Bank Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
3TS Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ventacc Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cycleenergy’s complete investors history, request access »

Cycleenergy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 27-Jan-2020 000000000 Other Energy 000000000
To view Cycleenergy’s complete investments history, request access »