TAG Immobilien Overview

  • Founded
  • 1881
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,360
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TEG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 27
  • Share Price
  • $32.56
  • (As of Friday Closing)

TAG Immobilien General Information

Description

TAG Immobilien AG is a general real estate company that operates in Germany. The company reports multiple business segments based on location. The company's revenue sources are largely split between its top regions, while its Berlin operations slightly outweigh the others. Tag rents and manages residential properties, as well as commercial real estate properties and boarding houses. The company focuses on regions characterized by improving quality of life while considering acquisition activity as a component of its operational growth strategy.

Contact Information

Website
www.tag-ag.com
Formerly Known As
Eisenbahn Aktiengesellschaft Schaftlach
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Steckelhörn 5
  • 20457 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TAG Immobilien Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$32.56 $32.72 $23.57 - $34.07 $4.77B 146M 431K $3.16

TAG Immobilien Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,638,328 7,875,785 6,243,890 5,957,939
Revenue 886,425 776,489 557,983 624,817
EBITDA 627,338 609,093 675,151 722,818
Net Income 460,777 448,580 499,562 567,573
Total Assets 7,736,245 7,967,707 6,325,578 5,757,656
Total Debt 3,646,994 3,760,564 2,886,783 2,749,159
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TAG Immobilien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TAG Immobilien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TAG Immobilien Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudia Hoyer Chief Operating Officer
Harboe Vaagt Ph.D Chief Legal Officer & Board Member
To view TAG Immobilien’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TAG Immobilien Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00.0 TAG Immobilien Chief Legal Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chairperson of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view TAG Immobilien’s complete board members history, request access »

TAG Immobilien Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TAG Immobilien Investments & Acquisitions (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 13-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
0,000 000 00000000 01-Dec-2015 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
000-0000 000000000 18-May-2015 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
000 00000000000 00 27-Nov-2014 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
Residential property portfolio in East Germany 04-Feb-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Buildings and Property 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

TAG Immobilien Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Vantage Development Real Estate Services (B2C) Wroclaw, Poland 2007
000 0000000-000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Hamburg, Germany 0000
000 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Salzburg, Austria
To view TAG Immobilien’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

TAG Immobilien Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000 0000 23-Feb-2010 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000
000 00000 00000000 01-Jan-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000
TAG Asset Management Corporate Completed
To view TAG Immobilien’s complete exits history, request access »